Legal notice

1. Presentation of the site

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, précisé́ users of the site https://vitrine.theanimatefactory.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: Michel Taillis Création - SAS 38510336100023 - Zone Artisanale de Tôtes 76890 Totes - France
Creator : Rouen WebmasterPublication manager: M Hauzy- info@micheltaillis.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : The little Webmaster - mecontacter@lepetitwebmaster.fr
Hosting : Aqua Ray SAS - 14 rue Jules Vanupied - 94200 - Ivry sur Seine - France
2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.
Use of the https://theanimatefactory.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of thehttps://heanimatefactory.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.
This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Michel Taillis Création, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.
The https://theanimatefactory.com website is regularly updated by Mr Hauzy. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.
3. Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the https://theanimatefactory.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.
Michel Taillis Création endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the https://theanimatefactory.com website. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the update, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the website https://theanimatefactory.com is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on thehttps://theanimatefactory.com website are not exhaustive. They are subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.
4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser updated.
5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.
Michel Taillis Création is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the procédé́ used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorisation of the company Michel Taillis Création.
Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.
6. Limitations of liability.
Michel Taillis Création may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the https://vitrine.theanimatefactory.com website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibilité́.
Michel Taillis Création shall also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of thewebsite https://theanimatefactory.com.
Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are à̀ available to users. The company Michel Taillis Création reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content déposé́ in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Michel
Taillis Création also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).
7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site https:/vitrine.theanimatefactory.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accédé́ to thesite https://theanimatefactory.com, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any case, Michel Taillis Création only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the https://theanimatefactory.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then précisé́ to the user of the site https://theanimatefactory.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making their request in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the website https://heanimatefactory.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the purchase of Michel Taillis Création and its rights would it be possible to transmit the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with regard to the user of the https://theanimatefactory.com website.
The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site https://theanimatefactory.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of the company Michel Taillis. However, the Michel Taillis company is not in a position to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact.
Browsing the https://theanimatefactory.com website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to à̀ to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to à̀ to allow various measures of frequentation.
Refusal to install a cookie may cause impossibilité́ to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.
9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the https://theanimatefactory.com website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Rouen.
10. The main laws concerned.
Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.
11. Lexicon.
User: Internet user logging on, using the site susnommé́.
Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).
Information on the online settlement of disputes in accordance with art. 14 par. 1 of the RLL (Règlement en Ligne des Litiges) :
The European Commission allows consumers to resolve disputes online on one of its platforms, in accordance with Art. 14 para. 1 of the ADR. The platform (https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=FR) acts as a site where consumers can try to settle out of court disputes arising from online purchases of goods or services.

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password